Free Shipping   |   Choose your own Shipping Date   |   Our Guarantee   |   Volume Discounts   |   How to Order

 
 
 

COVID-19 NOTICE: TREETIME.CA IS OPEN

Dear TreeTime.ca customer, we are committed to the health and safety of the TreeTime.ca team. To help reduce the spread of COVID-19, our team is
taking orders and answering calls from their private or home offices.

Hours of operation will continue to be 9:00am - 5:00pm MST Monday to Friday.
We appreciate your patience during this time.

Amur Maple for sale

Amur Maple

Amur Maple

Acer ginnala

SAVE UP TO 31%

Amur Maple is an incredibly colorful tree. As summer turns to fall, it's bright green leaves turn fiery red. This tree is perfectly suited for urban environments. It's small size allows you to plant it in city yards and beneath power lines. Amur maple can also tolerate urban pollution, moist to dry conditions and is not affected by soil type or pH.

AVAILABLE STOCK

Flame Amur Maple - 1 Year Old

Flame Amur Maple - 1 Year Old

Flame Amur Maple is a popular and well established selection chosen for its blazing red fall foliage and samaras (seeds), and more upright, tree-like form.

Stock Type: RP38 Deep
Age: 1 year (1+0)
Size: Heights not available at this time.

Flame Amur Maple - 1 Year Old
Bundle of 2
SAVE 6% (was $16.99)
$15.99/tree
Flame Amur Maple - 1 Year Old
Part Box of 30
SAVE 23% (was $12.99)
$9.99/tree
 
Amur Maple - 1 Year Old

Amur Maple - 1 Year Old

These one-year-old seedlings spent their first year in our greenhouses. These trees are healthy, true to type, and sorted for form.

Stock Type: 415D Plug (170 ml)
Age: 1 year (1+0)
Size: 20-50 cm (8-20")

This is a Strong Start™ item.

Amur Maple - 1 Year Old
Bundle of 5
SAVE 31% (was $12.99)
$8.99/tree
Amur Maple - 1 Year Old
Part Box of 30
SAVE 30% (was $9.99)
$6.99/tree
Amur Maple - 1 Year Old
Full Box of 180
SAVE 18% (was $7.29)
$5.99/tree
 

YOU MIGHT ALSO BE INTERESTED IN...

Burning BushCommon Purple LilacNanking Cherryno imageStaghorn Sumac
Burning BushCommon Purple LilacNanking CherryAmerican SycamoreStaghorn Sumac

AMUR MAPLE
QUICK FACTS

Zone: 2a
Height: 6 m (20 ft)
Spread: 5 m (16 ft)
Moisture: normal
Light: partial shade, full sun
Fall colour: beautiful scarlet red
Growth rate: fast
Life span: medium
Maintenance: low
Suckering: low
Pollution tolerance: high

In row spacing: 2.4 m (8 ft)
Between row spacing: 5 m (16 ft)

Other names: ginnala maple

Tags: Accent Trees, All Items, Deciduous Trees, Fall Colour, Maple, Ornamental Trees, Privacy Trees, Shelterbelts and Windbreaks, Strong Start, Urban Yards, Xeriscaping

Ships to Canada: yes
Ships to USA: yes

What will you find at TreeTime.ca?

A huge assortment of trees, shrubs, and berry seedlings at prices garden centers, tree farms, and plant nurseries just can't match.



Don't know where to start?

Read our how to order page.

click here to see if your order qualifies for free shipping