Free Shipping   |   Order Now and we'll Ship your Trees on the Date you Choose   |   Our Guarantee   |   Volume Discounts   |   How to Order

 
 
 

We're having a Massive Tree Sale!

Click here to SAVE BIG

Fire Light Hydrangea for sale

Fire Light Hydrangea

Fire Light Hydrangea

Hydrangea paniculata Fire Light

SAVE UP TO 26%

Fire Light Hydrangea is a flowering shrub that is known for its striking colours. As they mature, the flower colour changes from a creamy white to a vivid deep pink. Hydrangea flowers persist longer compared to other flowering shrubs, blooming from late July into fall. They are a popular choice for flower arrangements.

The Fire Light Hydrangea can be grown as a stand alone shrub, as a hedge, or incorporated into a flower garden. Blooms occur on new wood, so regular pruning is encouraged in late winter. This is from the Proven Winners® collection.

AVAILABLE STOCK

Fire Light Hydrangea - 1 Year Old

Fire Light Hydrangea - 1 Year Old

Greenhouse-grown from rooted cuttings. True to type and vigorous.

Stock Type: 10-20cm 2x5in Plug
Age: 1 Year (1+0)
Size: 7-17 cm (3-7")

Heights are quite variable

Fire Light Hydrangea - 1 Year Old
Bundle of 2
SAVE 24% (was $28.99)
$21.99/tree
Fire Light Hydrangea - 1 Year Old
Part Box of 10
SAVE 26% (was $26.99)
$19.99/tree
 

YOU MIGHT ALSO BE INTERESTED IN...

Annabelle HydrangeaCherry Go Round™ Reblooming HydrangeaCommon Purple LilacDragon Baby™ HydrangeaJapanese Tree Lilac
Annabelle HydrangeaCherry Go Round™ Reblooming HydrangeaCommon Purple LilacDragon Baby™ HydrangeaJapanese Tree Lilac

FIRE LIGHT HYDRANGEA
QUICK FACTS

Zone: 3a
Height: 2.1 m (7 ft)
Spread: 2.1 m (7 ft)
Moisture: any
Light: partial shade, full sun
Flowers: white changing to deep pink
Growth rate: medium
Life span: medium
Maintenance: low
Suckering: none
Pollution tolerance: high

Toxicity: toxic to dogs, cats, and horses

Other names: fire light panicle hydrangea

Tags: All Items, Flowering, Hedges, NEW, Ornamental Trees, Shrubs, SPECIALS, Summer Colour, Urban Yards

Ships to Canada: yes
Ships to USA: yes

What will you find at TreeTime.ca?

A huge assortment of trees, shrubs, and berry seedlings at prices garden centers, tree farms, and plant nurseries just can't match.



Don't know where to start?

Read our how to order page.

click here to see if your order qualifies for free shipping