Free Shipping   |   Choose your own Shipping Date   |   Our Guarantee   |   Volume Discounts   |   How to Order

 
 
 

We are closed to online orders until our new season begins in November

Call us at 1-844-873-3700 to discuss your project or
Subscribe to our email list to be notified when the season begins

Limber Pine

Limber Pine

Limber Pine

Pinus flexilis

SOLD OUT

(we don't know if or when this product will be restocked)

Limber Pine is hardy, long-lived tree found specifically in sub-alpine areas of North America.

This slow-growing evergreen will attract birds and squirrels to your property. Limber Pine will be a beautiful ornamental tree for your yard.

We do not grow this slower-growing species each year due to smaller demand and the slow growth rate.

UNAVAILABLE STOCK

Limber Pine - 3 Year Old

Limber Pine - 3 Year Old

This is a very attractive yet slower growing species popular with Bonsai hobbyists and those wanting an unusual higher elevation species.

Stock Type: Bareroot
Age: 3 Year Old (3+0)
Size: 15-30 cm (6-12") average of 7.5"

SOLD OUT
(we don't know if or when this product will be restocked)

Notify me when this product is restocked

Or call 1-844-873-3700 to request this product when it becomes available


LIMBER PINE
QUICK FACTS

Zone: 4a
Height: 20 m (66 ft)
Spread: 6 m (20 ft)
Moisture: dry, normal
Light: full sun
Fall colour: green
Growth rate: medium
Life span: long
Suckering: none
Pollution tolerance: medium

Other names: rocky mountain white pine, southwest white pine

Tags: All Items, Feature Trees, Native Alberta Plants, Native North America Plants, Ornamental Trees, Pine, Xeriscaping

Ships to Canada: yes
Ships to USA: no

What will you find at TreeTime.ca?

A huge assortment of trees, shrubs, and berry seedlings at prices garden centers, tree farms, and plant nurseries just can't match.



Don't know where to start?

Read our how to order page.

click here to see if your order qualifies for free shipping